Reply
Highlighted
Member
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎07-30-2020

Authorize.net and ACH

Hi Guys - A client of mine wants to pay via ACH; something I've been thinking about. I searched back and found a lot of folks are using QBO, Stripe, Rerunapp, Bill.com or their local bank.

I use Authorize.net - but there is not automated way for clients to enter their data. We would have to create a crappy word doc and then sent it to them for completion, then get it back and manually input into authorize.net

Has anyone automated ACH payments via authorize.net in a better way? Thanks in advance.

Highlighted
Administrator
Posts: 157
Registered: ‎11-29-2017

Re: Authorize.net and ACH

A simple way to do this is to use the Invoicing feature.

It is described here:

https://www.authorize.net/our-features/invoicing.html

 

Another option is to have a developer set up an integration for you, or to use one of the Authorize.Net partner solutions.

 

https://developer.authorize.net/api/reference/index.html#payment-transactions-debit-a-bank-account

 

https://www.authorize.net/resources/find-a-partner.html

 

 

Highlighted
Member
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎08-21-2020

Re: Authorize.net and ACH


@talktosonic wrote:

A simple way to do this is to use the Invoicing feature.

It is described here:

https://www.authorize.net/our-features/invoicing.html

 

Another option is to have a developer set up an integration for you, or to use one of the Authorize.Net partner solutions.

 

https://developer.authorize.net/api/reference/index.html#payment-transactions-debit-a-bank-account

 

https://www.authorize.net/resources/find-a-partner.html

 

 


You make me happy for sharing, in this post some special information. Thank you.

Highlighted
New Member
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎10-15-2020

Re: Authorize.net and ACH

you can try configuring your router by visiting https://19216801.fun

Highlighted
New Member
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎10-16-2020

Re: Authorize.net and ACH

Nop i didn't done payment  ACH through Authorize.net , and yaa there is no automated way to enter our data , Thanks for sharing this question keep suggesting such informative post keep

sharing FaceTime PC